HP Police Bharti 2021-2022 Application, Admit Card Eligibility, Physical, Written Syllabus

HP Police Bharti Samachar 2021-2022: Good news for candidates who are waiting to join Himachal Pradesh Police. Himachal Pradesh Government has issued notification for recruitment of 1073 Male and Female Police Constable Vacancies. Eligible male and female candidates who wish to join HP Police may apply for the same. Details of HP Police Bharti district wise vacancy, Selection Procedure, Age limit, Education Qualification, Physical Measurement Test, Physical Fitness Test, Written Examination, Syllabus for Examination and Medical  for recruitment of HP Police Bharti are given in succeeding paragraphs:

HP Police Bharti 2021-2022 Application, Admit Card Eligibility, Physical, Written Syllabus

HP Police Constable Male, Female and Driver Bharti Program 2021

HP Police Constable Bharti Program 2021
Starting Date of Appliction01 October 2021
Last date of Application31 October 2021
Issue of Admit CardAs per Direction of HP Police Authorities
Total Vacancy1334
Total PostsConstable GD Male- 932
Constable GD Female- 311
Diver Constable- 91
Selection ProcessPhysical Standard Test (PST)
Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
Written Exam
Educational Qualification12th Class Pass
Age LimitMinimum 18 Years
Official Websitewww.recruitment.hppolice.gov.in

HP Police Constable Notification 1334 Posts- Click Here

HP Police Bharti Vacancy Details for Male, Female and Driver

HP Police Bharti Vacancy Details
District wise
Police Constable GD
Male Candidates
Police Constable GD
Female Candidates
Constable(Drivers)
Male Candidates
Total
Bilaspur52170574
Chamba712407102
Hamirpur62210889
Kangra2056820293
Kinnaur11040116
Kullu60200686
Lahaul & Spiti0401-05
Mandi1364513194
Shimla1103711158
Sirmaur722407103
Solan782608112
Una712407102
Total Vacancy932311911334

HP Police Bharti  Selection Procedure

Education Qulfication: Candidates should pass 10+2 examination for recruitment of HP Police.

Age Limit: Age limit for candidates of General, OBC, SC, ST, Outstanding Portsmen and Gorkha category details are in the table below:-

HP Police Bharti CategoryAge Limit
General Category18 to 23 Years
OBC/SC/ST/Gorkha18 to 25 Years
Home Guard all category and Gorkha Home Guard20 to 28 Years
Outstanding Sportsmen18 to 25 Years

HP Police Bharti Physical Standard, Height and Chest

HP Police Bharti Bonus Marks for Height

Height for MaleHeight for FemaleMarks
Up to 170 cm or 5'-8 "Up to 157.5 cm or 5'-3" क
01 Mark
Up to 172.5 cm or 5'-9" Up to 160.5 cm or 5"-4" 02 Marks
Up to 175 cm or 5"-10" Up to 162.5 cm or 5"-5" 03 Marks
Up to 177.5 cm or 5"-11" Up to 165 cm or 5"-6" 04 Marks
Above 177.5 cm Above 165 cm05 Marks

HP Police Bharti Physical Efficiency Test

EventsMinimum Qualifying Standard for MaleMinimum Qualifying Standard for Female
1500 Meter Race for Male
800 Meter Race for Female
6 Minutes 30 Seconds4 Minutes 15 Seconds
High Jump1.25 Meters (Three chance allowed)01 Meter (Three chance allowed)
Broad Jump4 Meters (Three chance allowed)3 Meters (Three chance allowed)

HP Police Bharti Written Examination:  Written Examination for HP Police will be held on the same day in the respective Districts of Himachal Pradesh. HP Police Bharti examination will be of 80 marks of objective type of 60 minutes (1 hour) duration.

Syllabus for HP Police Bharti Written Exam:  The question paper of HP Police Examination will be in Hindi and English only. Syllabus of Question Paper will consist of General Knowledge, Maths, Science and Reasoning Aptitude.  The written examination syllabus shall be of 10+2 standard except mathematics for which standard should be matriculation level.

Submission of Application for HP Police Bharti:  Application for HP Police Bharti duly completed in all respect is required to be submitted to the Office of District Superintendent of Police concerned only and no where else by the given date and time. Incomplete application form will be rejected.  Application fee will be as under:-

Category of CandidatesApplication Fee
General Category CandidatesRs 140/-
OBC/SC/STIRDP Candidates Rs 35/-
Mode of Payment Bank Draft/IOP
Payment of DD/IPO in Favour ofConcern District Superintendent of Police

Pay and Allowance HP Police: Rs 5900-20200+ Grade Rs 1900/- and on completion of 8 years service it will be 10-300-34800+ Rs 3200/- Grade Pay.

HP Police Written Exam Syllabus 2021-2022

HP Police Constable Syllabus 2021-2022 Hindi Subject/ Topics

Sandhi

Samas.

Muhavare

Idioms and Phrases

Vocabulary

Synonyms

Antonyms

One word substitutions

Comprehension Passage, etc.

HP Police Constable Syllabus 2021-2022 – English Subject/ Topics

Grammar

Synonyms

Antonyms

Phrases

Comprehension

Fill in the blanks

Error Detection

Translation of Sentences

Vocabulary

Plural Forms

Tenses

Correction of Sentences, etc.

HP Police Constable Syllabus 2021-2022 for General Awareness Topics 

Abbreviations

Budget and Five Year Plans

Important Days

Important Financial & Economic News

Books and Authors

Science – Inventions & Discoveries

Countries & Capitals

Sports

International & National Organizations

Current Affairs – National & International, etc.

HP Police Constable Syllabus Mathematics Subject/ Topics

Ratio and Proportion

Interest

Number Systems

Profit & Loss.

Time and Distance

Percentage

Data Interpretation

Ratio and Time

Fundamental Arithmetical Operations

Mixtures & Allegations

Average

Discount

Decimals & Fractions

Time & Work, etc.

HP Police Constable Syllabus  Reasoning Subject/ Topics

Syllogistic Reasoning

Cubes and Dice

Coding-Decoding

Decision Making

Judgment

Directions

Analogies

Arithmetical Reasoning

Non-Verbal Series

Mirror Images

Alphabet Series

Problem Solving

Visual Memory

Clocks & Calendars

Number Series, etc.

Army Recruitment Important Notice to Join Indian Army 2021-2022

Latest Defence Job Notification 2021-2022Important Notice/ Complete Defence Job Info
UP Anganwadi Bharti 2021 All DistrictsClick Here
UP Safayee Karmy Bharti 2021Click Here
UP Army Bharti Program 2021Click Here
Gram Sachivalaya Bharti Program 2021Click Here
Indian Navy 10th Pass Apply MR 2021Click Here
BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, AR, NIA, SSF -SSC GD Constable Bharti 2021 Apply for 25271 PostClick Here
All India UHQ & Sports Open Army Rally Program July to Dec 2021-2022CLICK HERE
Kisan Helpline NoClick Here
Across India Army Recruitment Rally July 2021 to March 2022 ProgramClick Here
TA Rally Bharti 2021 all ZonesClick Here
Latest Govt Jobs 2021-2022 on website www.kikali.inClick Here
Helpline Numbers Online Registration of Application to Join Indian Army JCOs/OR 2021-2022Click Here
Rally Program 2021-2022 Indian Army State WiseClick Here
Top 10 Highest Paying Jobs in India 2021Click Here
Top 10 Banking Jobs 2021Click Here
Government Schemes 2021-2022Click Here
How to Clear Police Medical Recruitment Test 2021Click Here
Pay & Allowance Indian ArmyClick Here
आर्मी भर्ती परीक्षा 2021 की सूचना:सोल्जर जीडी, सोल्जर (टेक्निकल), सोल्जर टीडीएन 10वीं और 8वीं, सोल्जर (एनए/वीईटी), सोल्जर (सीएलके/एसकेटी) और सोल्जर फार्मा के लिए सामान्य प्रवेश परीक्षा (सीईई) का आयोजन ज्वाइन इंडियन आर्मी के के निर्देशानुसार किया जायेगा जाएगा।

Instructions How to Apply HP Police Recruitment: Candidates can log on to www.hppolice.gov.in and read instructions carefully. Check your eligibility conditions and download application form for HP Police Bharti. Candidates have to fill all the columns of application as per instructions and eligibility conditions. Attach all the relevant documents as per requirement with the application form. Candidates are advised to post the application form on correct address i.e. concern District Superintendent of Police. Prepare yourself for Physical Measurement, Physical Fitness Test, Written Examination and Medical Examination for recruitment of Himachal Pradesh Police.

44 Comments

  1. Shekhar katoch
    • S. N. Yadav
      • Ajay Kumar bind
  2. Adarsh giri
    • S. N. Yadav
  3. Anonymous
  4. Vikas
  5. Naveen kumar
    • S. N. Yadav
  6. Ashish Kumar
    • S. N. Yadav
  7. Anshul rajput
    • S. N. Yadav
  8. Anshul rajput
    • S. N. Yadav
  9. Anonymous
  10. anshul
  11. Aaditya thakur
    • S. N. Yadav
  12. arti
    • S. N. Yadav
  13. Anonymous
  14. Sandeep
  15. Sandeep
  16. Satyam sharma
    • S. N. Yadav
  17. Anonymous
  18. Anonymous
  19. Anonymous
  20. Ritesh
    • S. N. Yadav
  21. Rohit Katoch
    • S. N. Yadav
  22. Anonymous
  23. Anonymous
  24. Rajani
  25. Neha
  26. Anonymous
  27. Ashish
  28. Rishika thakur
    • S. N. Yadav
  29. Samriti
    • S. N. Yadav
  30. Neha kumari

Add Comment